Terms & Conditions  Privacy Policy 

Accessing, visiting, using or buying products and services presented on the site istraighteurope.com implies acceptance of terms and conditions on this site. For use in the best conditions of the site are recommended to read carefully this material.

Registration as a user of this website signifies your agreement to default on receiving electronic messages relating to products presented.

COPYRIGHT

istraighteurope.com is owned by SC IHAIR MOD SRL after its administers legislation valid in Romania.

The entire content of the website istraighteurope.com including web design and graphic elements is an Ihair property and its suppliers and is protected under copyright law and laws on intellectual and industrial property right.

Use without the written consent of the owner of any items listed above is punishable by law.

User is obliged to use the information from the site istraighteurope.com only for personal use  without the right to download or modify part or all of the site for the full or partial reproduction, copy, sell/resell or exploit the site in any other manner for commercial purposes or against the interests of iHiar manner without written consent.

Briefing notes about Data Protection

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law no. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, iHair Mod has the obligation to manage safely and only for specified purposes personal data you provide about yourself or another person.

The purpose of collecting personal data is to operate and deliver orders for you.

Under Law 677/2001 you have the right to access and intervention upon personal data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose your personal data  use and request deletion.

You are not required (a) to provide the data, but your refusal determines the course of the order.

We guarantee privacy: we will not provide any information (name, address, command) to any third parties except courier or post.

It is prohibited to provide false or incomplete data when it completes an order, in which case we reserve the right to take legal action against the persons concerned.

Disputes and conflicts

We strive that the information we provide to be more clear and more real. However some errors may occur. We do not offer any direct or indirect guarantee the quality of information, images, products for a fee or for free through our service.

It may be that at some point  a product may not have all the details about it. This is because obtaining and processing data about a product takes time and data are being progressively introduced. In general, a few days after the introduction of new products, will be listed all other details about it. iHair Mod reserves the right to not provide any guarantee that the services offered will be according to your requirements or that the service will be uninterrupted, secure or error-free of any kind.

We are not responsible and can not be held responsible in any way, directly or indirectly, for any damage and/or issue of direct or indirect nature, as a result of using our services.

Without any notice, iHair mode can delete or add any information on the site and may discontinue any activity or archive the contents of the site.

iHair Mod is not liable for damage due to poor handling packages from delivery companies we work with.

iHair way reserves the right to refuse an order if it is found in one of the following:

- The product ordered is not in stock;

- Inability to obtain confirmation of payment;

- Identification of errors in product information, including price and promotional offer;

- Customer  inappropriate language and behaviour (aggressive, licentious, etc.) or has refused delivery order history.

Any attempt of unauthorized access to the website istraighteurope.com or attempt of fraud will be reported to authorities. Any conflict between the company iHair Mod and customers will be amicably settled by agreement between the two sides. If this is not possible Romanian legal provisions shall apply in this area, and conflict resolution is competence of the Romanian courts. By agreeing to these Terms and Conditions the customer assumes all such risks.

CHANGING THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

iHair Mod reserves the right to make changes, updates on terms and conditions without notice and without giving reasons. iHair Mos reserves the right to make changes in the structure of the site without notice and without giving reasons.

Continued use of the site implies acceptance of the changes.

CORRECTION misinformation

iHair Mod assumes no responsibility for texts describing the products, which are reproduced in the materials provided by the suppliers. The pictures that are shown on the site are for example and products delivered may actually differ in terms of color, aspect etc, 

We reserve the right to correct any omissions, errors in display may occur as a result of typing errors, inaccuracies or errors in software, without notice.

Return Policy

According O.G. 34/2014, the consumer is entitled to notify in writing to waive the purchase without penalty and without giving any reason within 14 calendar days of receiving the product. Returning is applicable only buying individual customers (Art. 3 para. 1).

According to art. 16 "are exempted from the right of withdrawal in respect of distance contracts: provided sealed products can not be returned for reasons of health protection or hygiene reasons and were unsealed by the consumer" (Art. 16 lit . e).

Recall will be made at the address below.

Upon receipt, the package will be checked to ascertain whether it fulfills the above mentioned conditions, otherwise it will be refused. This will be refused packages containing products in different state than the one in which they were delivered, those whose return has not been notified in advance and those containing products damaged during transport due to improper packaging.

By law, the mode will return iHair order value (including shipping charges) no later than 14 calendar days from the date of return.

Address to return products:

iHair Mod SRL

18 Crisul Repede Street, Sector 6

 Bucharest, Romania